Warlander horses sorted by birth year...

2017

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Cernunnos Dia Na Foraoise Lovelander 2017 male Descarat AM Wodi M Chevalia Estancia/USA-UT
   

2016

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Abacus Calixto 2016 male Caetano TH Abacus Kali Abacus Farms/USA
Apuesto 2016 male Coraje BPF Wymse Femke S Valerie Murray/USA
Cheveyo I 2016 male Schado v. Nettetal Fina XVII Denise Flores/USA
Cinder Moon 2016 female Petalo de Torre Idske fan't Skanswyke Jane Mortensen/USA
Fiore 2016 female Black Midnight Toagu Santana Jessica Barth/Switzerland
Frigante 2016 male Navegante XXXII Frieda H Jenny Trogen/Finland
Lassiter   F2 2016 male Abanico XVIII Minuet BA Helen Grasseschi/USA
Noble Shadow Legardo 2016 male Valiant Mayville Lodge Sangria L. Leitch/Australia
Noble Shadow Monteiro 2016 male Valiant Melinga Divina L. Leitch/Australia
Noble Shadow Navarre 2016 male Valiant Animado Feliz Navidad L. Leitch/Australia
ORV Bandit 2016 male Obe van de Demro Stables Palmera XVI Jennifer Thomson/UK-Wales
Shepherds Hill Jamie 2016 male Tao SH Miss Libby Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Talento i de Foreberg 2016 male Tunne de Haart Bordadora JL Pauli Mikkonen/Sweden
Tashkent Djaquila 2016 female Django of Cacherel BHM Black Margherita Tashkent Friesians/Australia
Zula 2016 female Tietse 428 Hierba Mora Allen Brown/England
   

2015

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Airen   F2 2015 female Quin Elvis Arwen Jitka Matejcková/Czech Republic
Ameerah 2015 female Tietse 428 Hierba Mora Allen Brown/UK
Baltazar V 2015 male Ojeroso VII Eden van Sodergard Nina Viitamäki/Finland
Bacano De La Madriguera 2015 male Hessel fan 'e Skàns Osuna XI A. Angel/Columbia
Davinci RL 2015 male Hotse d. V. El Caballero Alegre D. Brister/Australia

El Fuego  F2

2015 male Anubis v. Greenhorn Festina de Terroso

Warlander Franken/Germany

Ilolan Senor Huu

2015 male Ojeroso VII Lopke v. Stal Jaegerhof

Kiri Suhonen/Finland

Inquieto Ram   F2

2015 male Hummer Cascada JD

Vaquero Ranch/ USA-CA

Noble Shadow Jarnica 2015 female Valiant Melinga Divina L. Leitch/Australia
Noble Shadow Kesara 2015 female Valiant Animado Feliz Navidad L. Leitch/Australia
Palazzi CN 2015 female Orlando Maurits Frahaven Prada S-A. Sim/Australia
Promesa Oro 2015 female Saltador Oro I Marquesa Nancy T. Richards/USA
Satanas RG 2015 male Pieter P.J. Cazara  Edgar R. Ramirez Gomez/USA
Shepherds Hill Claudia 2015 female Gentle Henry Hotpants of SH Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Shepherds Hill Duncan 2015 male Tao Anchorbar Forlena Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Shepherds Hill Elvis 2015 male Tao SH Dame Edna Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Shepherds Hill Orrich 2015 male Tao SH Florence Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Sir Olaf van Ahaso 2015 male Quilate Thiska Melenboer Outi Aihkisalo/Finland
Spirito Oro 2015 male Saltador Oro I Quintessa Nancy T. Richards/USA
Zarquero T 2015 female Barquero JF Zaira v.d. Terpen Diane Todd/UK
   

2014

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Arion Elska 2014 female Age B San Miranda Valencea Tania Ross/Australia
Baron V 2014 male Ojeroso VII Hadewey van Walta Nina/Viitamäki/Finland

Draagon v. Greenhorn F2

2014 male Jupiter von Greenhorn Florida von Greenhorn

Warlander Franken/Germany

Karisma v. Greenhorn F2 2014 female Seraphim v. Greenhorn Tosca TB

Warlander Franken/Germany

Katrina 2014 female O'Caprichio Pinguina

Daniel Gutierrez/USA

Kipunan Winona 2014 female Navegante XXXII Immy Auck W Satu Olkkonen/Finland
Noble Shadow Isadoro 2014 male Valiant Mayville Lodge Sangria L. Leitch/Australia
Poseidon   F2 2014 male Jupiter von Greenhorn Vera fan de Wisselplaats T. Nagler/Germany
SH Beryle 2014 female Tao SH Dame Edna Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Shepherds Hill Clive 2014 male Gentle Henry SH Fannie Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Ivan 2014 male Gentle Henry Hotpants of SH Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Karen 2014 female Tao Anchorbar Forlena Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Sabastian 2014 male Tao Diestro Esplendida Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Stella 2014 female Tao SH Miss Libby Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Utopia von Greenhorn  F2 2014 female Anubis v. Greenhorn Festina de Terroso

Warlander Franken/Germany

   

2013

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Abacus Xiloh 2013 female Saphiro Xuxa Abacus Farms/USA
Abacus Xiva 2013 female Saphiro Abacus Kali Abacus Farms/USA
Akela von Greenhorn  F2 2013 female Anubis v. Greenhorn Doekeltje f. d. Gagelleane Warlander Franken/Germany
Babieka HQA 2013 male Wietse T Montanera AC Mario Granados
Diablo de la Nosa 2013 male Unido HD W Tineke Anne-Sophie/France
Dyhr's Kaiser 2013 male Maximus Z of Rohan Anki fan Nykro H. Dyhr/ Denmark
El Caballero Meisje 2013 fenale Jorrit Fan Stal Redia El Caballero Islera Pat Ball/Australia
Galadrielle   F2 2013 female IF Xenophon OA Malaika Immortal Farms/USA
Lafayette Viona Lucera 2013 female Lucero CV Oukje B Elisabeth Weel/Norway
Noble Shadow Freya 2013 female Valiant Mayville Lodge Sangria L. Leitch/Australia
Noble Shadow Gya 2013 female Valiant Animado Feliz Navidad L. Leitch/Australia
Noble Shadow Hanneke 2013 female Valiant Melinga Divina L. Leitch/Australia
Shepherds Hill Annabell 2013 female Tao Diestro Esplendida Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Shepherds Hill Brian 2013 male Tao SH Florence Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Shepherds Hill Lucille 2013 female Tao Anchorbar Forlena Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Shepherds Hill Niko 2013 male Tao Espania Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Venessa 2013 female Tao Gentle Lady Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
   

2012

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
CS Invictus 2012 male Valentino El Domino Rangemore Zafira CSS/Australia
Noble Shadow Delcena 2012 female Valiant Animado Feliz Navidad L. Leitch/Australia
Noble Shadow Elani 2012 female Valiant Melinga Divina L. Leitch/Australia
Orion von Greenhorn 2012 male Jabiru Gaetske K. Warlander Franken/Germany
Phantom Sky 2012 male Minne Castle Oak Floridita II Jose Mendoza/USA
Rubina von Greenhorn 2012 female Rossio Doekeltje f. d. Gagelleane Warlander Franken/Germany
SH Ingrid 2012 female Tao Anchorbar Forlena Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Melina 2012 female Tao Espania Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Sabrina 2012 female Tao SH Florence Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Speedy Gonzalez 2012 male Doblete Suzanna v.Beabuorren Linda Brandt/Spain
Tornado v. Greenhorn  F2 2012 male Anubis v. Greenhorn Tosca TB Warlander Franken/Germany
Vulcano VM 2012 male Teake Divisa LH Criadero V&M Hnos /Ecuador
Zantos von Greenhorn  F2 2012 male Anubis v. Greenhorn Iris van't Geerland Warlander Franken/Germany
   

2011

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Illaria de Luz   F2 2011 female Romeo de Luz MM IF Tatiana Rancho de Baile Luz/USA
Immortal Thor   F2 2011 male IF Xenophon IF Eowyn Immortal Farms/USA
Independence Gunsmoke 2011 male Ol Gordon Negro Smar Mandy W Linda Crean/USA
Jupiter von Greenhorn 2011 male Jabiru Gaetske K. Warlander Franken/Germany
Luna BP 2011 female Cezzareo H Maicke Aurena Sharp/Canada
Noble Shadow Ameya 2011 female Valiant Animado Feliz Navidad L. Leitch/Australia
Noble Shadow Boadicea 2011 female Valiant Melinga Divina L. Leitch/Australia
Noble Shadow Catriona 2011 female Valiant Mayville Lodge Sangria L. Leitch/Australia
Seraphim v. Greenhorn 2011 male Hortelano SB Iris van't Geerland Warlander Franken/Germany
SH Elizabeth 2011 female Tao SH Florence Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Madedeine 2011 female Tao Anchorbar Forlena Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Maxwell 2011 male Tao SH Dame Edna Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Merrigold 2011 female Tao Espania Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
Vikomt de la Victoria 2011 male Halcon XXVI Victoria f. NC Jitka Matějčková/Czech Republic
   

2010

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Aragon JF 2010 male Wizard MLF Morena da Andaluzia Haras Andalusia/Brazil
Aria de Luz   F2 2010 female IF Xenophon IF Tatiana Cathy Sause Sears/USA
Caligra de Luz 2010 female Xerox HM Yourica W Rancho de Baile Luz/USA
Diosa 2010 female Curioso LVIII Tjallien J Ulf Karmark/Sweden
Edgar L 2010 male VIP Meike V Sahlholt Lisen Larsson-Anderson/Sweden
Florida von Greenhorn 2010 female Orlando V Candy Warlander Franken/Germany
IF Gabriel 2010 male Montero VQF Isabeau Immortal Farms/USA
Invictus 2010 male Cruz Eda Lonneke FH Nancy Lenau/USA
Katrianna 2010 female Quimerico KF Myndetsje fan RC Renaissance Equine Ctr/USA
Maestro R 2010 male Navarano MHF Raina fan't Abacus Rainey Valley Farms/USA
Malachi R 2010 male Navarano MHF Rasha fan't Abacus Rainey Valley Farms/USA
Metaxa 2010 male Sander v. h. Hoksent Milena Carmen Dingler/Germany
Navarano R 2010 male Navarano MHF Raina fan't Abacus Rainey Valley Farms/USA
Princess 2010 female Oscuro Fuego Welmoed fan Kahool L. H. Anaya/USA
Rex Bellorum 2010 male Enrique YR Rynke van Hoeve Jacolie A Bit of Class Friesians/USA
Sueno Celestial PE 2010 male Kefir IV Ytske f. Weerdenbras Marie Pescatore/USA
Trinity 2010 female Romancero de Evelon Brandyanna Dawn Tucker/USA
Zarita 2010 female Romero XXIX Janske fan Stal Jaegerhof Edel Jakobsen/Norway
   

2009

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Abacus Xanthus 2009 male Saphiro Xuxa Abacus Farms/USA
Agata JF 2009 female Wizard MLF Nenuca I Haras Andalusia/Brazil
Anubis von Greenhorn 2009 male Don Rocin Candy Warlander Franken/Germany
Ardeo   F2 2009 male IF Xenophon IF Eowyn Immortal Farms/USA
El Arkangel IF   F2 2009 male IF Xenophon Isabeau Immortal Farms/USA
Elfsunds First Lady 2009 female Curioso LVIII Jaenske Nienke v.d.R. Tiia-Maria Pihlakoski/Finland
Elvis 2009 male Harm fan 'e Sjongedyk Macarena CXXIV Arrieta Friesians/Costa Rica
Genevieve's Belle of RF 2009 female Saphiro Tina fan Koldyk Genevieve Montremare/USA
SH Dennis 2009 male Tao Gentle Lady Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
SH Tomorrow 2009 male Tao SH Florence Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
The Fighter 2009 male Curioso LVIII Tjallien J Mana Forssberg/Sweden
Woods 2009 male Parlamento Karissma Yeguada Trujillo/USA
   

2008

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Abacus Xanto 2008 male Saphiro Xuxa Abacus Farms/USA
Arwen 2008 female Halcon XXVI Akkelien Ing. Hojek Adolf/Czech Republic
Eridanus 2008 female Eclusivo Tyla van Geyerspan Kilgobbin Stud/South Africa
Escondido RTP 2008 male Lolke Z Larissa Rancho Tres Potrillos/USA
Fuego 2008 male Apart fan Lutke Peinjum Lola XXXIX Arrieta Friesians/Costa Rica
Genevieve's Stardust 2008 female Ultimo Ramona Genevieve Montremare/USA
IF Aphrodite 2008 female Notorio DW Lilith IF Immortal Farms/USA
Katiana   F2 2008 female Daniel IF Tatiana Immortal Farms/USA
Meica 2008 female Halcon XXVI Gea fan Twijtel H. Pribilová/Czech Republic
RR Invicta 2008 female Orgulloso XIX Nienke W Rolling Ranch HB/Sweden
Sabrina 2008 female Majestad-Teodoro's R. Teatske S Ray Ariss/USA
Tanzia 2008 female Simon Ilusa SA I North Shore Woods/USA
   

2007

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Casseopea 2007 female Quimerico KE Ophelia Ken Barum/USA
El Secreto 2007 male Goodwin Sonia Fidel Franco/USA
GG Animadora 2007 female Orgulloso XIX Klona fan de Walhoeve Agneta Berg/Sweden
Honor Bright 2007 male Saphiro Arrow of Honor Bright Genevieve Montremare/USA
IF Michelangelo   F2 2007 male Saphiro IF Tatiana Immortal Farms/USA
Lexington Star Bright 2007 female Oa Tango Ophelia K&H Barnum/Canada
Storm Shadow 2007 male Saphiro Beitske Rikstje B Genevieve de Montremare/USA
Teshura 2007 female Saphiro Eelkje Genevieve Montremare/USA
The Spanish Knight HTR 2007 male Knight Invader Carena Norma Harris/USA
Xotx Interaso Sa Sietze 2007 male Sietze RV Rebecca Interagro Xtox Andalusians/USA
   

2006

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Azbache 2006 male Darktanion Ilusa SA I Angela Chabot/USA
IF Andromeda   F2 2006 female IF Xenophon IF Eowyn Immortal Farms/USA
Orchata 2006 female Raven Sangria Leon Judith Sceggel/USA
The Knight of my Dreams 2006 male Knight Invader Alante HTR Norma Harris/USA
Titus Luz de Rembrant 2006 male Rembrant La Luz De Valenzuela Rancho De Baile Luz/USA
Yene's Abacus Impuesto 2006 male Abacus Uno Mountain Dream Gitana Abacus Farms/USA
   

2005

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Athena 2005 female Raven Sangria Leon Judith Sceggel/USA
Beltraro 2005 male Conquistador PMF Riva Ashmohr Stables/USA
IF Adonis   F2 2005 male Fogoso H IF Eowyn Immortal Farms/USA
Hummer 2005 male Walter Simone Ramiro Mejia/USA
Myrddin Emrys 2005 male Regaliz Zoelynette Sarah Hollis/USA
Roxilena 2005 female Roelof V Salena Michelle Adams/USA
   

2004

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Ascencion LBV 2004 female Botijo M Riant Nicole Poirier/Canada
Espada de la Mancha 2004 male Fogoso H Knight Hawke Excalibur Friesians/USA
Lady of the Knight HTR 2004 female Knight Invader Carena Norma Harris/USA
SH Larry Sport 2004 male Wizzard Espania Shepherds Hill Farm/Australia
   

2003

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
IF Aragorn 2003 male Galahad du Lac Oa Malaika Immortal Farms/USA
Iron Will 2003 male Aquilon RR Lady Hawke Cyndi Holcomb/USA
Viansa Uno 2003 female Abacus Uno Heredera Abacus Farms/USA
   

2002

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
IF Galadriel 2002 male Galahad du Lac Oa Malaika Immortal Farms/USA
IF Xenophon 2002 male Notorio Xenia Immortal Farms/USA
Minuet BA 2002 female Despierto Minuet Helen Grasseschi/USA
   

2001

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Abacus Meritage 2001 male Tinus PM Mountain Dream Gitana Abacus Farms/USA
IF Eowyn 2001 female Quimerico KF Isabeau Immortal Farms/USA
   

 

2000

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Frisco Moon 2000 male Galahad Ellie C&M Audibert/USA
Prestone 2000 male Quimerico KE Rosalind K&H Barnum/USA
Shala's Spanish Dancer 2000 female Daen 286 BW Alandra Blanchard Poole/USA
   

1999

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
IF Tatiana 1999 female Emperador XL Isabeau Immortal Farms/USA
Kyran Oscuro 1999 male Palido Hanneke B Royal Farms/USA
   

1994

Name of Warlander horse
born gender Sire Dam Breeder
Dominador CS 1994 male Valentino El Domino Blackford Alegria CSS/Australia
   

Warlander Genealogy

 

operated by:

Warlander Studbook Society

Morley, Western Australia 6943

 

registrar:

Karen-Maree Kaye

Australia

 

Genealogy keeper:

Alexandra Green

Germany